Return to MMDR Home Page
2006 Marin Memorial Day 2.5 Mile

Return to MMDR Results

BIB FIRST LAST SEX AGE TEAM NAME AGE GROUP DESC DIV PLACE AGE PLACE SEX PLACE TIME PACE
  882 Terrence Bennett M 18 Male 13 to 18     1     1     1 13:21.0  5:20/M
  898 Bryant Benter M 16 Male 13 to 18     2     2     2 13:25.0  5:22/M
  911 Mark Bretan M 15 Male 13 to 18     3     3     3 13:43.0  5:29/M
  896 Russell Barry M 17 Male 13 to 18     4     4     4 13:58.0  5:35/M
  868 Scott Murray M 46 TAMALPA Male 40 to 49     5     1     5 14:11.0  5:40/M
  937 Jon Tannehill M 46 Male 40 to 49     6     2     6 14:39.0  5:52/M
  809 Christian Oakes M 47 Male 40 to 49     7     3     7 14:48.0  5:55/M
  825 Nick Lipinski M 15 TAMALPA Male 13 to 18     8     5     8 14:54.0  5:58/M
  857 Frederick Huxham M 10 ROSS Boys 2 to 12     9     1     9 14:56.0  5:58/M
  906 Alexi Taylor M 11 Boys 2 to 12    10     2    10 14:56.0  5:58/M
  856 Fred Huxham M 43 ROSS Male 40 to 49    11     4    11 14:59.0  6:00/M
  947 Martin Joffe M 54 Male 50 to 59    12     1    12 15:02.0  6:01/M
  877 Ken Taylor M 26 Santa Cruz TC Male 19 to 29    13     1    13 15:24.0  6:10/M
  928 Geoff Mohun M 43 Male 40 to 49    14     5    14 15:31.0  6:12/M
  909 Kevin Poteracke M 11 Boys 2 to 12    15     3    15 15:49.0  6:20/M
  930 Jessica Quinn F 13 Women 13 to 18    16     1     1 15:50.0  6:20/M
  851 Paul Herrerias M 50 TAMALPA Male 50 to 59    17     2    16 16:17.0  6:31/M
  986 Jennifer Maxwell F 41 Women 40 to 49    18     1     2 16:26.0  6:34/M
  985 Justin Maxwell M 15 Male 13 to 18    19     6    17 16:29.0  6:36/M
  889 Joey Goodman M 13 Male 13 to 18    20     7    18 16:29.0  6:36/M
  824 Alvin Carpenter M 53 Male 50 to 59    21     3    19 16:31.0  6:36/M
  846 Damin Estes M 42 Male 40 to 49    22     6    20 16:31.0  6:36/M
  979 Shawn Donlea M 42 Male 40 to 49    23     7    21 16:40.0  6:40/M
  870 David Scharf M 42 Male 40 to 49    24     8    22 16:53.0  6:45/M
  904 David Rubin M 50 Male 50 to 59    25     4    23 16:57.0  6:47/M
  987 Jack Cathcact M  9 Boys 2 to 12    26     4    24 16:58.0  6:47/M
  875 Simone Steger F 17 Women 13 to 18    27     2     3 17:03.0  6:49/M
  228 Darell Johnson M 36 Male 30 to 39    28     1    25 17:10.0  6:52/M
  974 Katie Fitzpatrick F 13 Women 13 to 18    29     3     4 17:14.0  6:54/M
  938 Michael Lieberman M 54 Male 50 to 59    30     5    26 17:14.0  6:54/M
  867 Gil Moreno M 63 Male 60 to 69    31     1    27 17:16.0  6:54/M
  823 Irene Fong F 51 Women 50 to 59    32     1     5 17:16.0  6:54/M
  984 Christopher Maxwell M 12 Boys 2 to 12    33     5    28 17:22.0  6:57/M
  982 Tyler Shapiro M 13 Male 13 to 18    34     8    29 17:36.0  7:02/M
  822 Christina Lachman F 47 Women 40 to 49    35     2     6 17:40.0  7:04/M
  983 Spencer Shapiro M 10 Boys 2 to 12    36     6    30 17:44.0  7:06/M
  826 Doug Lipinski M 51 Male 50 to 59    37     6    31 17:44.0  7:06/M
  816 Davis Lindsey M 13 Male 13 to 18    38     9    32 17:56.0  7:10/M
  977 Soroosh Pourmehradan M 12 Boys 2 to 12    39     7    33 17:57.0  7:11/M
  913 Katie Conklin F 17 Women 13 to 18    40     4     7 18:01.0  7:12/M
 1057 Mihaela Plummer F 36 Women 30 to 39    41     1     8 18:04.0  7:14/M
  999 John Paul Butti M 10 Boys 2 to 12    42     8    34 18:07.0  7:15/M
  971 Wyatt Itin M  9 Boys 2 to 12    43     9    35 18:07.0  7:15/M
  970 Tim Itin M 48 Male 40 to 49    44     9    36 18:09.0  7:16/M
  989 Viinny Fausone M 14 Male 13 to 18    45    10    37 18:26.0  7:22/M
  958 Molly Hunt F 11 Girls 2 to 12    46     1     9 18:30.0  7:24/M
  976 Eric Bryan M  9 Boys 2 to 12    47    10    38 18:31.0  7:24/M
  932 Mark Miller M 54 Male 50 to 59    48     7    39 18:39.0  7:28/M
  436 Zachary Zeff M 14 Male 13 to 18    49    11    40 18:58.0  7:35/M
  830 Jack Burnham M  9 TAMALPA Boys 2 to 12    50    11    41 19:02.0  7:37/M
  839 Kevin Dee M 16 Male 13 to 18    51    12    42 19:07.0  7:39/M
  828 Randall Sardenhire M 53 Male 50 to 59    52     8    43 19:13.0  7:41/M
  717 Dan Goodman M 50 Male 50 to 59    53     9    44 19:17.0  7:43/M
  899 Bob Revel M 54 Male 50 to 59    54    10    45 19:23.0  7:45/M
  948 John Ryan Porchivina M 10 Boys 2 to 12    55    12    46 19:25.0  7:46/M
  807 Ralph Harms M 70 Male 70 to 79    56     1    47 19:28.0  7:47/M
  815 Douglas Lindsey M 16 Male 13 to 18    57    13    48 19:28.0  7:47/M
  819 Stan Yasuhara M 56 DSE RUNNERS Male 50 to 59    58    11    49 19:29.0  7:48/M
  966 Ethan Botas M  9 Boys 2 to 12    59    13    50 19:30.0  7:48/M
  965 Carlos Botas M 40 Male 40 to 49    60    10    51 19:30.0  7:48/M
  903 Tom Bennett M 58 Male 50 to 59    61    12    52 19:31.0  7:48/M
  845 John Edwards M 50 Male 50 to 59    62    13    53 19:38.0  7:51/M
  831 Jay Burnham M 43 Male 40 to 49    63    11    54 19:49.0  7:56/M
  973 Chris Fitzpatrick M 11 Boys 2 to 12    64    14    55 19:57.0  7:59/M
  990 Patrick Regan M 39 Male 30 to 39    65     2    56 20:00.0  8:00/M
  991 Lorrie Kalos F 45 Women 40 to 49    66     3    10 20:01.0  8:00/M
  935 George Ridout M 63 Male 60 to 69    67     2    57 20:13.0  8:05/M
  945 Fernando Monroy M 40 Male 40 to 49    68    12    58 20:14.0  8:06/M
  923 Steven Wyman M 11 Boys 2 to 12    69    15    59 20:26.0  8:10/M
  922 Kelsey Pope F 15 Women 13 to 18    70     5    11 20:27.0  8:11/M
  876 Sam Stevenson M 72 Male 70 to 79    71     2    60 20:28.0  8:11/M
  981 Mason Holman M  9 Boys 2 to 12    72    16    61 20:37.0  8:15/M
  472 David Zeff M 59 Male 50 to 59    73    14    62 20:41.0  8:16/M
  847 Janelle Estes F 13 Women 13 to 18    74     6    12 20:46.0  8:18/M
  956 Drew Mathieson M  9 Boys 2 to 12    75    17    63 20:50.0  8:20/M
  952 Andy Mathieson M 49 Male 40 to 49    76    13    64 20:51.0  8:20/M
  959 Heidi Hunt F  9 Girls 2 to 12    77     2    13 20:59.0  8:24/M
  850 Katie Herrerias F 15 Women 13 to 18    78     7    14 21:06.0  8:26/M
  838 Katherine Dee F 21 Women 19 to 29    79     1    15 21:14.0  8:30/M
  905 Hayden Rubin M 10 Boys 2 to 12    80    18    65 21:22.0  8:33/M
  833 Raul Corral M 60 Male 60 to 69    81     3    66 21:23.0  8:33/M
  827 Arlene Banks F 53 Women 50 to 59    82     2    16 21:42.0  8:41/M
  859 Rebekah Katz F  9 Girls 2 to 12    83     3    17 21:57.0  8:47/M
  918 Berkeley Stobo M  9 Boys 2 to 12    84    19    67 22:06.0  8:50/M
  920 Max Murray M 10 Boys 2 to 12    85    20    68 22:10.0  8:52/M
  921 Sandy Murray M 39 Male 30 to 39    86     3    69 22:10.0  8:52/M
  919 John Stobo M 40 Male 40 to 49    87    14    70 22:11.0  8:52/M
  940 Krysen Heathwood F 42 Women 40 to 49    88     4    18 22:12.0  8:53/M
  941 Matt Heathwood M 40 Male 40 to 49    89    15    71 22:12.0  8:53/M
  961 Yonatan Rafael M 14 Male 13 to 18    90    14    72 22:21.0  8:56/M
  980 Abigail Holman F 10 Girls 2 to 12    91     4    19 22:22.0  8:57/M
  907 Michael Devincenzi M  8 Boys 2 to 12    92    21    73 22:28.0  8:59/M
  908 Erin Devincenzi F 40 Women 40 to 49    93     5    20 22:30.0  9:00/M
  866 Jann Moorhead F 43 Women 40 to 49    94     6    21 22:42.0  9:05/M
  924 Mason Koonce M  6 Boys 2 to 12    95    22    74 22:53.0  9:09/M
  927 Michael Koonle M 44 Male 40 to 49    96    16    75 22:53.0  9:09/M
  805 Taylor Stenberg F 12 Girls 2 to 12    97     5    22 23:11.0  9:16/M
  939 Linda Dewaard F 56 Women 50 to 59    98     3    23 23:15.0  9:18/M
  943 Gail Cover F 39 Women 30 to 39    99     2    24 23:23.0  9:21/M
  944 Paris Monroy M  8 Boys 2 to 12   100    23    76 23:25.0  9:22/M
  811 Steven Friedman M 47 Male 40 to 49   101    17    77 23:27.0  9:23/M
  883 Carrie Cameron F 31 Women 30 to 39   102     3    25 23:32.0  9:25/M
  372 Karen Schwartz Decker F 45 Women 40 to 49   103     7    26 23:38.0  9:27/M
  912 Erik Wikman M 14 Male 13 to 18   104    15    78 23:47.0  9:31/M
  843 Jack Dovey M  7 Boys 2 to 12   105    24    79 23:47.0  9:31/M
  812 Miguel Friedman M 8 Boys 2 to 12   106    25    80 23:58.0  9:35/M
  853 Mary Hillier-Davidso F 50 Women 50 to 59   107     4    27 24:02.0  9:37/M
 1061 Carl Warren M 40 Male 40 to 49   108    18    81 24:03.0  9:37/M
  988 Linda Ross F 55 Women 50 to 59   109     5    28 24:10.0  9:40/M
  858 Denise Kalos F 44 Women 40 to 49   110     8    29 24:15.0  9:42/M
  871 Julius Schillinger M 59 Male 50 to 59   111    15    82 24:16.0  9:42/M
  102 George Urdzik M 63 EMPIRE Male 60 to 69   112     4    83 24:19.0  9:44/M
  949 Daniel Brownstein M 12 Boys 2 to 12   113    26    84 24:20.0  9:44/M
  950 David Brownstein M 43 Male 40 to 49   114    19    85 24:20.0  9:44/M
  852 Jessica Hillier-Davidso F 11 Girls 2 to 12   115     6    30 24:20.0  9:44/M
  844 Michael Dovey M 46 Male 40 to 49   116    20    86 24:26.0  9:46/M
  880 Olivia Weisel F  7 Girls 2 to 12   117     7    31 24:27.0  9:47/M
  832 Emily Carroll F 40 Women 40 to 49   118     9    32 24:30.0  9:48/M
  837 Susan Decker F 43 Women 40 to 49   119    10    33 24:54.0  9:58/M
  842 Caelyn Dovey F  8 Girls 2 to 12   120     8    34 25:01.0 10:00/M
  109 Michael Shobow M 62 Male 60 to 69   121     5    87 25:08.0 10:03/M
  890 Lauren Lampl F 8 Girls 2 to 12   122     9    35 25:15.0 10:06/M
  888 Kathleen Clifford F 47 Women 40 to 49   123    11    36 25:16.0 10:06/M
 1060 Scott Sowry M 45 Male 40 to 49   124    21    88 25:36.0 10:14/M
  470 Fran Baker F 46 Women 40 to 49   125    12    37 25:42.0 10:17/M
  916 Bill Sawyers M 43 Male 40 to 49   126    22    89 25:43.0 10:17/M
  917 Reed Sawyers M 10 Boys 2 to 12   127    27    90 25:44.0 10:18/M
  951 Suzanne Starke F 34 Women 30 to 39   128     4    38 25:46.0 10:18/M
  978 Elizabeth Tighe F 63 Women 60 to 69   129     1    39 25:50.0 10:20/M
  929 Tonya Carmien F 43 Women 40 to 49   130    13    40 25:53.0 10:21/M
  840 Ryan Degan M 13 Male 13 to 18   131    16    91 25:55.0 10:22/M
  841 Sussan Degan F 46 Women 40 to 49   132    14    41 25:56.0 10:22/M
  969 Alex Norman F 14 Women 13 to 18   133     8    42 26:33.0 10:37/M
  894 Joy Johnston F 40 Women 40 to 49   134    15    43 26:47.0 10:43/M
  972 Max Herrerias M  7 Boys 2 to 12   135    28    92 26:52.0 10:45/M
  891 Lizzy Hemann F  9 Girls 2 to 12   136    10    44 27:04.0 10:50/M
  893 Bijan Karimi M 33 Male 30 to 39   137     4    93 27:05.0 10:50/M
  892 Kathleen Frost F 40 Women 40 to 49   138    16    45 27:06.0 10:50/M
  835 John Decker M 64 Male 60 to 69   139     6    94 27:14.0 10:54/M
  967 Max Norman M 11 Boys 2 to 12   140    29    95 27:21.0 10:56/M
  962 Marina Gelman F 46 Women 40 to 49   141    17    46 27:27.0 10:59/M
  968 Courtney Jacobson F 13 Women 13 to 18   142     9    47 27:30.0 11:00/M
  864 Kurtsie McEntire F 48 Women 40 to 49   143    18    48 27:41.0 11:04/M
  910 Eric Reuben M  9 Boys 2 to 12   144    30    96 28:01.0 11:12/M
 1000 Kyle Berman M  8 Boys 2 to 12   145    31    97 28:54.0 11:34/M
  954 Tory Mathieson F 14 Women 13 to 18   146    10    49 29:18.0 11:43/M
 1059 Culley Deisinger M  9 Boys 2 to 12   147    32    98 29:30.0 11:48/M
 1058 Dennis Deisinger M 47 Male 40 to 49   148    23    99 29:41.0 11:52/M
  836 Lillian Decker F 69 Women 60 to 69   149     2    50 29:56.0 11:58/M
  817 Danielle Chinn F 28 Women 19 to 29   150     2    51 29:57.0 11:59/M
  141 Randy Chinn M 61 Male 60 to 69   151     7   100 29:58.0 11:59/M
  834 Nancy Crowne F 61 Women 60 to 69   152     3    52 30:41.0 12:16/M
 1062 Ann Davis F 42 Women 40 to 49   153    19    53 31:02.0 12:25/M
  821 Angie Lachman F 10 Girls 2 to 12   154    11    54 31:29.0 12:36/M
  942 Laura Bolles F 10 Girls 2 to 12   155    12    55 31:29.0 12:36/M
  813 Martin Wefald M 77 Male 70 to 79   156     3   101 31:37.0 12:39/M
  931 Vira Klinetobe F 41 Women 40 to 49   157    20    56 31:53.0 12:45/M
  925 Dee Farkas F 78 Women 70 to 79   158     1    57 32:00.0 12:48/M
  960 Evantal Rafael M 12 Boys 2 to 12   159    33   102 32:01.0 12:48/M
  860 Mollie Lawniczak F 32 Women 30 to 39   160     5    58 32:03.0 12:49/M
  926 Madeline Wyman F  9 Girls 2 to 12   161    13    59 32:19.0 12:56/M
  936 David Hillier-Davidso M 64 Male 60 to 69   162     8   103 32:50.0 13:08/M
  801 Ron Schenone M 75 Male 70 to 79   163     4   104 33:39.0 13:28/M
  914 Gary Root M  7 Boys 2 to 12   164    34   105 34:07.0 13:39/M
  915 Loren Root F 42 Women 40 to 49   165    21    60 34:07.0 13:39/M
  855 Jill Hutchinson F 55 Women 50 to 59   166     6    61 35:45.0 14:18/M
  873 Mary Snell F 58 Women 50 to 59   167     7    62 35:46.0 14:18/M
  808 Julie Lucero F 47 Women 40 to 49   168    22    63 36:29.0 14:36/M
  963 Spencer Oreilly M 10 Boys 2 to 12   169    35   106 36:34.0 14:38/M
  964 Peter Reilly M 47 Male 40 to 49   170    24   107 36:36.0 14:38/M
  957 Ann Mathieson F 47 Women 40 to 49   171    23    64 36:52.0 14:45/M
  975 Tisha Whalen F 33 Women 30 to 39   172     6    65 39:29.0 15:48/M
  895 George Anderson M 77 Male 70 to 79   173     5   108 39:38.0 15:51/M
  854 Alexa Honsberger F  6 Girls 2 to 12   174    14    66 41:16.0 16:30/M
  901 Donna Bazzini F 55 Women 50 to 59   175     8    67 42:32.0 17:01/M
  900 Michele McGrath F 45 Women 40 to 49   176    24    68 42:33.0 17:01/M
  902 Joan Schneider F 46 Women 40 to 49   177    25    69 42:33.0 17:01/M
  934 Teva Gayou F 44 Women 40 to 49   178    26    70 43:36.0 17:26/M
  933 Jack Wolffers M 47 Male 40 to 49   179    25   109 43:37.0 17:27/M
  953 Abby Mathieson F 13 Women 13 to 18   180    11    71 43:59.0 17:36/M
  955 Beca Mathieson F 11 Girls 2 to 12   181    15    72 44:00.0 17:36/M
  897 Mary Peirano F 64 Women 60 to 69   182     4    73 45:05.0 18:02/M
  818 Dianne Spiegel F 63 Women 60 to 69   183     5    74 45:06.0 18:02/M
  810 Verna Wefald F 41 Women 40 to 49   184    27    75 45:37.0 18:15/M
  814 Maria Wefald F 82 Women 80 and over   185     1    76 46:08.0 18:27/M